100% Guarantee to Pass 1Z0-062 Dumps Exam

Are you struggling to prepare certification 1Z0-062 dumps? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing certification 1Z0-062 exam as soon as possible? Examprepwell exam video to prepare for enabling the most recommended 1Z0-062 dumps pdf Office 365 Services free exam download. You can choose the training materials provided by examprepwell.
Exam Code: 1Z0-062
Exam Name: Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration
Updated: Jan 16, 2019

1Z0-062 dumps exam

Latest 1Z0-062 dumps exam questions and answers (15Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You are project manager for a system that your company is creating for the military in the field of logistics.
A requirements engineer has been assigned to your project but does not have all the desirable skills for
this role. In respect to the attributes of the requirements engineer, which of the following statements implies
the greatest risk for the requirements engineering? (1 Point)
A. The requirements engineer is not familiar with the military ranks and so cannot deal adequately with the
hierarchical sensitivities.
B. The requirements engineer does not have detailed knowledge of the military norms and standards that
should be applied to the system.
C. The requirements engineer has no solid project management training.
D. The requirements engineer is introverted and has no knowledge of requirements elicitation and
documentation.
070-347 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements best characterizes the relationship between a requirements engineer
and a stakeholder in the role of a tester? (1 Point)
A. The requirements engineer delivers input for the work of the stakeholder.
B. The output from the requirements engineer is managed by the stakeholder.
C. The stakeholder delivers input for the requirements engineer.
D. The stakeholder monitors the work of the requirements engineer.
E. The work of the requirements engineer is not related to the role of the stakeholder.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which sentence best characterises the term “stakeholder”? (1 Point)
A. The external actors interacting with a system and the technical interfaces to surrounding systems are
designated as stakeholders.
B. Stakeholders are persons and organisations affected by the development and the use of the system or
of the product.
C. Stakeholders are special interest representatives who are responsible for the approval of the first
project phase.
D. A stakeholder is responsible for the administration of the software development environment.
070-347 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are assigned to carry out and document a system and context delimitation for a software system that
is to be developed. What diagram is least suited for the representation of the delimitation? (1 Point)
A. Class diagram
B. Use case diagram
C. Statediagram
D. Context diagram with data flows
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
According to the Kano model, there is a particular category of system attributes that has an almost linear
relationship between satisfaction and degree of compliance.
For which category is this so? (1 Point)
A. Basic attributes
B. Performance attributes
C. Excitement attributes
D. Needs
E. Goals
070-347 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
As part of the “UniKasso” project, the “CRETIL” company is standardising the payment methods for all
customers. The requirements
specification has been created and the first release is currently being implemented. This week, the
management has decided to include the implementation of the “credit card” mode of payment in the first
release and to shift the “direct debit” mode of payment to the second release. The test manager receives
the order to adjust the test planning accordingly. Which particular characteristic of the requirements will
facilitate the work of the test manager significantly in this respect? (1 Point)
A. Coherence
B. Testability
C. Flexibility
D. Stability
E. Traceability
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7
Starting from an informal and unstructured description of the facts, semiformal description techniques
attempt to take a step in the direction of formality, for example to prevent misunderstandings. One of the
semiformal description techniques is the sentence-template.
What is the most precise definition of a sentence-template as used for requirements? (1 Point)
A. A sentence-template is a blueprint for a requirement.
B. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the semantic filling of the individual requirement elements.
C. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the syntax and semantics of a requirement.
D. A sentence-template is a blueprint for the syntactical structure of an individual requirement.
070-347 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
At a technical college, each student is supervised by a lecturer. Some lecturers supervise several
students, some none. Which of the following class diagrams best shows this student-lecturer relationship?
(2 Points)
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You model invoices and invoice items with a UML class diagram. Explanation: The total amount of an
invoice is calculated by summing up all individual invoice items. This means that an invoice showing 5
article prices contains 5 invoice items.
What model element most accurately describes the relationship between invoice and invoice items? (1
Point)
A. Composition
B. Aggregation
C. Generalisation
D. Association
070-347 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You carry out modelling of requirements with a use case diagram. Which answer best describes its
prospective modelling elements?
(1 Point)
A. Objects, activities and associations
B. Actors, messages and activities
C. Objects, use cases and activities
D. Actors, use cases and associations
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Employees do not have local administrative
privileges on client computers.
The company has the following client computer software:
– Windows 7 and Windows 8
– 32-bit and 64-bit Office 2007, Office 2010, and Office 2013When accessing the corporate Microsoft SharePoint 2010 site, some users are unable to display
SharePoint lists in the Datasheet view. You need to ensure that all users can display SharePoint lists in
the Datasheet view.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade to the latest version of Office 365 ProPlus.
B. Force a reinstallation of Office by using Group Policy and specifying a network location.
C. Uninstall the 64-bit version of Office and then install the 32-bit version of Office.
D. Upgrade all Office 2007 and Office 2010 versions to Office 2013.
070-347 dumps Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Office 365 and has an Enterprise E3 license plan. Employees are issued laptop
computers that are configured with a standard image. The image includes an installation of Office 365
ProPlus that must be activated by the employees. An employee recently received a new laptop computer
to replace an older laptop. The older laptop will be reimaged. When the employee attempts to start Word
for the first time, she receives a message saying that she cannot activate it because she has already
activated five devices. You need to help the employee activate Office on her new laptop computer.
What should you do?
A. Assign a second E3 license to the employee.
B. Remove the employee’s E3 license and then assign a new E3 license.
C. Sign in to the Office 365 portal as the employee and deactivate the old laptop.
D. Sign in to the Office 365 portal by using your Global Admin account and then deactivate the old laptop.
Answer: C

QUESTION 13.
DRAG DROP
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company recently migrated to Office 365 and
is planning to deploy Office 365 ProPlus to client computers in the main office and all branch offices.
Due to limited bandwidth at the branch offices, the company decides to have users install Office 365
ProPlus from a network share by using the Click-to-Run deployment method. You need to install Office
365 ProPlus on a client computer.
How should you complete the relevant command? To answer, drag the appropriate command segments
to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps
070-347 dumps

33.DRAG DROP
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. A user has a desktop computer and has been assigned an
E3 license. The user plans to travel to multiple branch offices and will use a shared desktop computer at
each branch office. The user will not have administrative privileges on the branch office computers. You
need to ensure that the user has access to all features of Microsoft Word 2013 and Excel 2013 at the
branch offices.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
070-347 dumps
070-347 pdf Answer:
070-347 dumps

QUESTION 14
Your company has an Office 365 subscription and uses Microsoft Exchange Online. Employees have
archive mailboxes that have the default retention policy applied. A new company policy requires some
existing mailboxes to have a retention policy that deletes only email messages in the Deleted Items folder
after 90 days. Deleted messages must be recoverable. None of the existing retention tags meet the new
requirement. You create an empty retention policy named Policy-90. You need to configure the retention
policy and apply it to the mailboxes.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate code
segments to the correct targets. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps
Answer:
070-347 dumps

QUESTION 15
You are the Office 365 administrator for a company. The company is currently migrating from a hosted
POP3 email solution to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company maintains extensive lists of external
contacts in several Microsoft Excel workbooks. You plan to import all the external contact information from
the workbooks into the Exchange Online Global Address List (GAL).The external contacts must not be
able to sign in to your company’s Windows Azure Active Directory service. You consolidate all the external
contact information into a file named External Contacts. You need to import the file into the GAL.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate
command segments to the correct targets. Each command segment may be used once, more than once,
or not at all.You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
070-347 dumps

Examprepwell provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real certification 1Z0-062 training materials. So you can take a best preparation for the 1Z0-062 dumps exam. With the help of the examprepwell exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam.

100% Pass Rate 1Z0-061 Exam With Questions

Is there any paid or free preparation of 1Z0-061 exam that covers all the topic? The Developing with Network Programmability 1Z0-061 exam is a 112 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the Network Programmability Developer Specialist certification. Free 1Z0-061 dumps Youtube study material Developing with Network Programmability. “Developing with Network Programmability” is the exam name of Examprepwell 1Z0-061 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the 1Z0-061 exam.

1Z0-061 Exam

The latest 1Z0-061 exam dumps (29Q&As)

1. After creating a new Hyperion Planning application, what are two steps that must be taken for it to appear as a valid Web application at the Web LogOn page? (Choose two.)
A. Restart the Essbase server
B. Run the HspSetupSupport utility
C. Restart the Web application server
D. Within Hyperion Planning, select Enable Web LogOn
600-510 exam Answer: BC
2. Which three options are supported authentication providers for CSS? (Choose three.)
A. NTLM
B. Microsoft Active Directory
C. Sun Open Net Environment (Sun ONE)
D. Novell NDS
E. BEA’s LDAP Provider
Answer: ABC
3. What is the correct order Hyperion Planning will follow to generate a Web Form with Suppress Missing data enabled?
A. Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data;sends the query to Hyperion Essbase;checks Metadata security for the user; displays Web Form to Client
B. Checks Metadata Security for the User; sends the query to Hyperion Essbase; Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data; displays Web Form to Client
C. Sends the query to Hyperion Essbase; checks Metadata Security for the User; Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data; displays Web Form to Client
D. Checks Metadata Security for the User; Hyperion Planning Web Application suppresses missing data; sends the query to Hyperion Essbase; displays Web Form to Client
600-510 dumps Answer: B
4. What three properties can be defined for User-defined custom dimensions? (Choose three.)
A. Name
B. Security
C. Data type
D. Source plan type E. Custom attributes
Answer: ABE
5. Which three statements are true about the Cut function in the Hyperion Planning Dimension Editor? (Choose three)
A. It is not available for root dimension members.
B. It remembers a cut member if the administrator expands, collapses, sorts, searches, or changes pages in a dimension hierarchy.
C. It remembers a cut member if the administrator adds a child or sibling member, edits or deletes a member, assigns access to a member or clicks the View link.
D. It remembers a cut member if the administrator adds or edits a dimension, navigates to a page other than the Dimensions tab, deletes a member, or logs off Hyperion Planning.
E. It allows for mulitple cut selections at the same level.
600-510 pdf Answer: ABC
6. Which three tasks can be performed by a Planner? (Choose three.)
A. Modify Web forms
B. Input, submit, and view data
C. View data through Hyperion Reports
D. Use Hyperion Planning Spreadsheet Add-in
E. Create and update rules in Hyperion Business Rules (HBR)
Answer: BCD
7. After the calendar is created through the application setup, which statement is true?
A. You can change the rollup structure.
B. You can change the base time periods.
C. You can change the weekly distribution setting.
D. You can reduce the number of years in the calendar.
600-510 vce Answer: A
8. In a multi-currency application, a calc script was created using Hyperion Planning Desktop. The following selections were made: “USD”, “CAD”, Budget, “1st Draft” and “Bottom-Up.” What will be converted after the Currency Conversion Calc Script is run?
A. Parent members
B. Level zero members
C. Forecast Scenario for the USD Currency
D. Saved Assumption account with Percentage Data Type
E. Saved Assumption account with Non-Currency Data Type
Answer: B
9. What is the ideal data block size?
A. Between eight and 100 kilobytes
B. Between 101 and 250 kilobytes
C. Between 251 and 500 kilobytes
D. Greater than 500 kilobytes
600-510 exam Answer: A
10. Which five tasks are performed when setting up a Hyperion Planning application? (Choose five.)
A. Setting up plan types
B. Creating the calendar
C. Setting up exchange rates
D. Defining the calendar range
E. Setting up multiple currencies
F. Defining base time period and weekly distribution.
Answer: ABDEF
11. When refreshing the database in a multi-currency application, what can be selected to create a Currency Conversion Calc Script?
A. Currencies, Scenarios, Version Type, and Versions
B. Currencies, Scenarios, Years, and Exchange Rate Type
C. Currencies, Scenarios, Years, Version Type, and Versions
D. Currencies, Scenarios, Years, Exchange Rate Type, and Versions
600-510 dumps Answer: A
12. Which two statements about account level annotations are true? (Choose two.)
A. Account level annotations can have 1500 characters.
B. Only parent level members can have account level annotations.
C. To enable the account level annotations, the Web form design does not matter.
D. A specific option must be selected in the display options page to enable the account level annotations.
Answer: AD
13. Which three are valid properties of Scenarios with the Hyperion Planning Web Dimension Editor?(Choose 3)
A. Access Rights
B. Time Periods
C. Data Storage
D. Exchange Rate Table
600-510 pdf Answer: ABD
14. Which two Hyperion Application Link Adapters can be used together to load data? (Choose two.)
A. Essbase Adapter
B. Flat File Adapter
C. Web Form Adapter
D. Hyperion Planning Adapter
Answer: AB
15. When using the Hyperion Planning ADM driver within Hyperion Reports, which function is used to select Attribute members?
A. Property
B. Member
C. Relative Member
D. Range
600-510 vce Answer: A
16. Supporting Detail can have which two properties? (Choose two.)
A. Detail cannot be deleted once created.
B. Data can be filled across a series of columns.
C. Detail can be retrieved in the Spreadsheet Add-in.
D. It can only be text information, no data can be input.
E. Data can be in hierarchical form and include aggregation of values.
Answer: BE
17. Which two are valid Account member names that can be used in Hyperion Planning? (Choose two.)
A. 4200
B. Net-Profit
C. _Gross Sales
D. ‘Cost of Sales’
E. (Total Expenses)
600-510 exam Answer: AB
18. The Create Blocks component within Hyperion Business Rules (HBR) is used for the purpose of
A. Creating blocks for dense member combinations
B. Creating blocks for sparse member combinations
C. Creating blocks for attribute member combinations
D. Creating blocks for dynamically calculated and stored member combinations
Answer: B
19. What are three valid variables to consider about Hyperion Planning application Web performance?(Choose three.)
A. Network bandwidth
B. Design of existing web forms
C. Server hardware specifications
D. Number of users that exist within the application
600-510 dumps Answer: ABC
20. When designing a report in Hyperion Reports, where do you set the Expansion Option?
A. On the Cell Properties
B. On the Row Properties
C. On the Grid Properties
D. On the Report Properties
Answer: B
21. A competitor in the IBM Maximo Asset Management (IMAM) domain claims that their product contains pre-built workflows and common tasks that span and integrate across asset applications. What should a solution advisor do when a customer is considering such a solution?
A.Dispute the vendor’s claims that these pre-built workflows even exist.
B.Inform the organization that workflow is an unimportant component in asset .
C.Inform the organization that all vendors have the same pre-built workflows incorporated in their products.
D.Inform the customer that if current business processes do not exactly match these workflows, customization is required.
600-510 pdf ANSWER: D
22. What are two common reporting requirements? (Choose two.)
A.the database connectivity method
B.the number of users in the solution
C.the number of reports being installed
D.ability to send completed reports by e-mail
E.reporting output available in Microsoft Excel
ANSWER: DE
23. What is a rotating item?
A.A rotating item is an individual item that is defined with a common item number. An item is designated as rotating because one wants to be able to create individual asset records by using the information (Classification, Specification,and Item Assembly Structure) contained on the item record.
B.A rotating item is a set of items that are defined with a specific code. An item is designated as rotating because one does not want to be able to create individual asset records by using the information (Classification, Specification, and Item Assembly Structure) contained on the item record.
C.A rotating item is a set of kits that are defined with a specific description and GL. An item is designated as rotating because one has the single cost to manage prefers to be able to create individual asset records by using the information (Classification, Specification, and Item Assembly Structure) contained on the assembly record.
D.A rotating item is an individual item that is defined with a common item number and can be a spare part.An item is designated as rotating because one wants to be able to create multiple asset records by using the information (Classification, Specification, and Item Assembly Structure) contained on the item set records.
600-510 vce ANSWER: A
24. What will happen to associated preventive maintenance (PM) records when an asset is decommissioned?
A.There is no automatic method to change the PM(s) status to INACTIVE.
B.The PM(s) will become in INACTIVE if ‘Change the Status of All Associated PM(s) to Inactive?’ is checked while decommissioning the asset.
C.The only way to change the status of the PM(s) to INACTIVE is to remove the assets from the PM(s) and then change the status of the PM(s) to INACTIVE.
D.If the ‘Change the Status of All Associated PM(s) to Inactive?’ is not selected during decommissioning, the PM(s) status will remain ACTIVE; however, work order cannot be generated from the PM having a decommissioned asset.
ANSWER: B
25. Which application is installed with IBM Enterprise Asset Management for providing reporting capability?
A.Open Database Platform
B.External Report Integration
C.Business Objects/Crystal Reports
D.Business Intelligence Reporting Tool
600-510 exam ANSWER: D
26. What is a feature of the Integration Framework?
A.Allow bulk importing of XML or flat files.
B.Allow bulk importing from Excel spreadsheets.
C.Allow bulk importing from external/legacy system.
D.Allow bulk importing from one database platform to another.
ANSWER: A
27. A customer’s plant maintenance manager invites a solution advisor to discuss Enterprise Asset Management in general and how it might help the maintenance group work more effectively and efficiently. What should the solution advisor do in the first meeting with the plant maintenance manager?
A.Ask the plant maintenance manager about the company’s history, competition, and market value.
B.Ask the plant maintenance manager about their background, education, and professional experience.
C.Ask the plant maintenance manager about current systems in use, issues with the system,and key areas where the manager wants to see improvements.
D.Ask the plant maintenance manager about the number of employees, union representation, and how IBM Maximo Asset Management can represent employees and their skill sets.
600-510 dumps ANSWER: C
28. A company just hired a new plant maintenance manager, and they are concerned about the number of corrupt asset records in the present system. In future they want to prevent this from happening. When implementing the new solution, what is recommended?
A.All maintenance personnel have full access to all records.
B.All maintenance personnel have read-only access to all data.
C.Only a very limited number of personnel have full access to static data records, but all maintenance personnel are able to enter work order data.
D.Maintenance personnel should not be using the system, and should only write entries on printed work orders and hire input clerks to enter these into the system.
ANSWER: C
29. When discussing plant maintenance with plant maintenance managers, frequently the topic of using preventive maintenance (PM) comes up. If this is used extensively and the PM work orders are regularly completed, what is told by this about the operation?
A.It is likely that equipment will break down frequently.
B.It is likely that equipment will break down infrequently.
C.It shows that maintenance is performed on an as needed basis.
D.It shows that there are frequent crises when it comes to maintaining equipment.
600-510 pdf ANSWER: B

Summarize: examprepwel regularly publishes useful test dumps. 1Z0-061 exam online test exercises and 1Z0-061 exam pdf online free download from examprepwell. examprepwell helped millions of candidates pass the 1Z0-061 exam and get certified. We have thousands of success stories. Our dumps are reliable, and the answers and explanations for each question are provided through our experts to help you understand the concept and pass the 1Z0-061 certification exam. examprepwell exam dumps are up to date.