Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions And Answers

Studying for Cisco 210-260 dumps? Cisco 210-260 exam dumps cover all the knowledge points of the real 210-260 exam. Latest Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions and answers try free youtube will be more popular. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424Q&As) are verified by experts.

210-260 dumps

Latest cisco 210-260 dumps questions and answers(13Q&As)

QUESTION 25
Given the SAS date sets CLASS1 and CLASS2
CLASS1 CLASS2
NAME COURSE NAME COURSE
Lauren MATH1 Smith MATH2
Patel MATH1 Farmer MATH2
Chang MATH1 Patel MATH2
Chang MATH3 Hiller MATH2
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select name from CLASS1

select name from CLASS;
quit;
The following output is desired
NAME
Chang
Chang
Lauren
Which SQL set operator completes the program and generates the desired output?
A. UNION ALL
B. EXCEPT ALL
C. INTERSECT ALL
D. OUTER UNION ALL
70-412 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 26
The following SAS program is submitted:
data new (bufnp=4);
set old(bufno=4);
run;
Why are the BUFNO options used?
A. To reduce the number I/O operations
B. To reduce network traffic
C. To reduce memory usage
D. To reduce the amount of data read
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 27
The following SAS program is submitted:
options reuse=YES;
data sasuser RealEstate(compress=CHAR);
set sasuser houses;
run;
What is the effect of the REUSE=YES SAS system option?
A. It tracks and recycles free space
B. It allows a permanently stored SAS data set to be replaced
C. It allows users to access the same SAS data set concurrently
D. It allows updates in place
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 28
The SAS data set ONE contains fifty million observations and contains the variable PRICE, QUANTITY,
FIXED and VARIABLE. Which SAS program successfully creates three new variables TOTREV,
TOTCOST and PROFIT and requires the least amount of CPU resources to be processed?
A. data two;Set one;Where
totrev>1000;Totrev=sum(price*quantity);Totcost=sum(fixed,variable);Profit=sum(totrev,-totcost);Run;
B. data two;Set one;totrev=sum(price*quantity);where
totrev>1000;totcost=sum(fixed,variable);profit=sum(totrev,-totcost);run;
C. data two;Set one;Totrev=sum(price*quantity);If
totrev>1000;Totcost=sum(fixed,variable);Profit=sum(totrev,-totcost);Run;
D. data two;Set one;Totrev = sum(price*quantity);Totcost= sum(fixed,variable);If totrev>1000;Profit=sum
(totrev,-totcost);Run;
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 29
The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
set sasuser.history(kep=date);
format date qtr

if first.date then total=0;
total+1;
if last.date;
run;
proc print data=temp;
run
SASUSER.HISTORY is sorted by the SAS date variable DATE.
The following output is required:
Date Total
1 13
3 15
4 25
Which By statement completes the data step and successfully generates the required output?
A. by groupformat date;
B. by formateed date;
C. by notsorted date;
D. by date qtr
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 30
Which statement(s) in the DATASETS procedure alter(s) the name of a SAS data set stored in a SAS data
library?
A. MODIFY and CHANGE statements
B. RENAME statement only
C. CHANGE statement only
D. MODIFY and RENAME statements
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 31
Given has SAS dataset ONE:
70-412 dumps
Proc sql;
from one;
quit;
The following output is desired:
Which SQL procedure clause completes the program and generates the desired output?
A. Select salary, salary*.10 var=BONUS
B. Select salary, salary*.10 label=’BONUS’
C. Select salary, salary *.10 column=’BONUS’
D. Select salary, salary*.10 name=’BONUS’
70-412 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 32
Given the non-indexed SAS data set TEMP:
TEMP
X Y
– –
P 52
P 45
A 13
A 56
R 34
R 12
R 78
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc print data=temp;
run;
Which BY statement completes the program, creates a listing report that is grouped by X and completes
without errors?
A. By X notsorted;
B. By X grouped;
C. By Descending X;
D. By X;
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 33
Given the data set SASHELP.CLASS
SASHELP.CLASS
NAME AGE
Mary 15
Philip 16
Robert 12
Ronald 15
The following SAS program is submitted
%let value = Philip;
proc print data =sashelp.class;
run;
Which WHERE statement successfully completes the program and produces a report?
A. Where upcase(name)=”upcase(&value)”;
B. Where upcase(name)=”%upcase(&value)”;
C. Where upcase(name)=upcase(&value);
D. Where upcase(name)=%upcase(&value);
70-412 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 34
Following SAS program is submitted:
data temp();
infile ‘rawdata’;
input x $ y z;
run;
RAWDATA is a file reference to an external file that is ordered by the variable X.
Which option specifies how the data in the SAS data set TEMP will be sorted?
A. ORDEREDBY=X
B. GROUPBY=X
C. SORTEDBY=X
D. SORTSYNC=X
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 35
Given the following partial SAS log:
NOTE: SQL table SASHELP.CLASS was created line
Create table SASHELP.CLASS(bufsize=4096)
(
Name char(8);
Gender Char(1);
Age num;
Height num;
Weight num
);
Which SQL procedure statement generated this output?
A. DESCRIBE TABLE
B. LIST TABLE
C. VALIDATE TABLE
D. CREATE TABLE
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 36
The following SAS program is submitted:
options mprint;
%macro test(parm);
proc &parm data = sashelp.prdsale;
run;%mend;
%test(print)
What is the result of the MPRINT options?
A. It has no effect in this example
B. It writes the original program code inside the marco definition to the SAS log
C. It writes macro execution messages to the SAS.log
D. It echoes the text sent to the SAS compiler as a result of macro execution in the SAS log
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 37
Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
REP COST
SMITH 200
SMITH 400
JONES 100
SMITH 600
JONES 100
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select rep, avg(cost) as AVERAGE
From one
Group by rep
quit;
The following output is desired:
70-412 dumps
Which SQL procedure clause completes the program and generates the desired output?
A. having avg(cost) < select avg(cost) from one); B. Having avg(cost)>(select avg(cost) from one);
C. Where avg(cost)>(select avg(cost) from one);
D. Where calculated average > (select avg(cost) from one);
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

People around the world prefer 210-260 exam to make their careers more strengthened and successful.Many concepts dumps have been included in this program like the Collaboration, Borderless networks and the Data center technologies.