200-105 Practice Test With Free Download PDF

Examprepwell useful Cisco CCNA Cloud 200-105 practice test CLDFND exam demo are important for your 200-105 exam video free download online, pass Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam. Our Examprepwell have a lot of IT professionals and the CCNA Cloud dumps training material we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the Cisco 200-105 practice test questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you CCNA Cloud 200-105 dumps training material.

200-105 Practice Test

Latest 200-105 practice test questions and answers (10Q&As)

200-105 practice test QUESTION 31
Users of an application are reporting performance issues. The following performance values are observed in the vSphere Web Client:
Host CPU utilization is 90%
Virtual Machine memory utilization is consistently greater than 90%
CPU Ready values are higher than 20%
What could be the cause of the application performance issue?
A. The host is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand.
B. The host is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand.
C. The virtual machine is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand.
D. The virtual machine is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand.
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 32
An administrator receives a report that no real time statistics are available for a virtual machine in the vCenter Server inventory.
Which two statements indicate likely causes of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine is powered off.
B. The host containing the virtual machine is disconnected from vCenter Server.
C. There is insufficient real time data to display the information.
D. The vCenter Server service is not running.
Correct Answer: AB

200-105 practice test QUESTION 33
An administrator has configured an alarm to be notified when a virtual machine meets two conditions:
high virtual CPU
high active memory consumption
The alarm is malfunctioning and triggering when either condition is met instead of both.
What can be done to correct the issue?
A. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ALL of the following conditions are satisfied.
B. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ANY of the following conditions are satisfied.
C. Create two separate alarms, one for CPU and one for memory.
D. Delete the existing alarm and create a new event based alarm.
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 34
Which two are true about the Risk badge in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)
A. The Risk badge indicates potential future problems that may degrade the performance of the system.
B. Risks may require attention in the near future.
C. The Risk badge indicates problems that are degrading performance of the system.
D. Risks require attention now to correct system performance problems.
Correct Answer: AB

200-105 practice test QUESTION 35
Which two badges are major badges in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)
A. Risk
B. Efficency
C. Workload
D. Faults
Correct Answer: AB

200-105 practice test QUESTION 36
A user wants to monitor a business-critical virtual machine to ensure that it doesn’t run out of resources.
What metric could be monitored in vRealize Operations to address this concern?
A. Time Remaining badge
B. Compliance badge
C. Reclaimable Waste badge
D. Density badge
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 37
Refer to the Exhibit.
200-105 Practice Test
An administrator is configuring an ESXi 6.x host to use multiple NICs to resolve a management network redundancy error. After configuring a second NIC, the
server is not able to communicate when the primary connection is taken down. The administrator analyzes the Exhibit shown here.
Based on the exhibit, what is the likely cause of the issue?
A. vmnic4 is not attached to a vSwitch.
B. vmnic2 is not connected to a physical switch.
C. E1000 is the incorrect NIC Driver for this card.
D. There is a MAC address conflict on the network.
Correct Answer: B

200-105 practice test QUESTION 38
Refer to the Exhibit.
200-105 Practice Test
An administrator has configured network connectivity for a new virtual machine, as shown in the Exhibit.
What will occur with the network traffic of this virtual machine when communicating externally from vSwitch1?
A. The virtual machine will communicate on both uplinks
B. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic1
C. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic2
D. The virtual machine will fail to communicate externally
Correct Answer: D

200-105 practice test QUESTION 39
A developer needs to create a multi-tier development stack for a home lab. Which vSphere product will support the architecture required for the least software
cost?
A. vSphere Hypervisor
B. vSphere Essentials
C. VMware Player
D. VMware Workstation
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 40
Immediately after installing ESXi, an administrator observes that the Configure Lockdown Mode option is grayed out in the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI).
What is the most likely explanation?
A. The host has not yet been added to a vCenter Server.
B. The BIOS on the host does not have NX/XD enabled.
C. The ESXi host is running in evaluation mode.
D. The host requires a reboot before this feature is available.
Correct Answer: A

It’s the whole-hearted cooperation between you and I that helps us doing better. We have been engaged in specializing 200-105 practice test for almost a decade and still have a long way to go. And we do hope that our Examprepwell 200-105 exam online becomes your life stepping-stone. You can refer to the following advantages about our Examprepwell 200-105 exam to decide whether our product will help you pass exam. If you need help preparing for an upcoming exam, 200-105 exam will be your best tool. These easy to use tests are designed to guarantee your success and certification. You can purchase the Examprepwell dumps here on our website, and use all of the included tools to prepare yourself. Ease test anxiety by solid preparation, and ace your exams.

Best 200-105 Dumps, most professional 200-105 exam

To prepare for 200-105 exam training online, you do not need read a pile of reference books or take more time to join in related training courses, what you need to do is to make use of our Braindumps QA exam software, and you can pass the exam with ease. Our exam dumps can not only help you reduce your pressure from 200-105 dumps training online preparation, but also eliminate your worry about money waste. We guarantee to give you a full refund of the cost you purchased our dump if you fail 200-105 training online for the first time after you purchased and used our exam dumps. So please be rest assured the purchase of our dumps.

200-105 dumps exam

Latest 200-105 dumps questions and answers (10Q&As)

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 1
Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Correct Answer: BCD

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 2
Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Correct Answer: D

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Correct Answer: B

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 4
Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the ?b/g? band as well as the ?a? band? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Correct Answer: CDE

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 5
Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP – 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Correct Answer: AC

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 6
Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 7
An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the “RFProtect license.”
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn’t the correct license for this purpose
Correct Answer: C

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 8
What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller’s MAC address and the feature description
B. controller’s MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller’s Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller’s Serial Number and the certificate number
Correct Answer: D

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 9
What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Correct Answer: A

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 10
Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Correct Answer: A

Examprepwell 200-105 Actual Test information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Examprepwell has more experience in IT certification 200-105 pdf, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Examprepwell 200-105 vce Actual Test and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Examprepwell 200-105 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the 200-105 dumps objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the 200-105 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Cisco expert professionals.