200-105 Practice Test With Free Download PDF

Examprepwell useful Cisco CCNA Cloud 200-105 practice test CLDFND exam demo are important for your 200-105 exam video free download online, pass Understanding Cisco Cloud Fundamentals. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam. Our Examprepwell have a lot of IT professionals and the CCNA Cloud dumps training material we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the Cisco 200-105 practice test questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you CCNA Cloud 200-105 dumps training material.

200-105 Practice Test

Latest 200-105 practice test questions and answers (10Q&As)

200-105 practice test QUESTION 31
Users of an application are reporting performance issues. The following performance values are observed in the vSphere Web Client:
Host CPU utilization is 90%
Virtual Machine memory utilization is consistently greater than 90%
CPU Ready values are higher than 20%
What could be the cause of the application performance issue?
A. The host is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand.
B. The host is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand.
C. The virtual machine is lacking the CPU resources required to meet the demand.
D. The virtual machine is lacking the memory resources required to meet the demand.
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 32
An administrator receives a report that no real time statistics are available for a virtual machine in the vCenter Server inventory.
Which two statements indicate likely causes of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine is powered off.
B. The host containing the virtual machine is disconnected from vCenter Server.
C. There is insufficient real time data to display the information.
D. The vCenter Server service is not running.
Correct Answer: AB

200-105 practice test QUESTION 33
An administrator has configured an alarm to be notified when a virtual machine meets two conditions:
high virtual CPU
high active memory consumption
The alarm is malfunctioning and triggering when either condition is met instead of both.
What can be done to correct the issue?
A. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ALL of the following conditions are satisfied.
B. Edit the alarm and select Trigger if ANY of the following conditions are satisfied.
C. Create two separate alarms, one for CPU and one for memory.
D. Delete the existing alarm and create a new event based alarm.
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 34
Which two are true about the Risk badge in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)
A. The Risk badge indicates potential future problems that may degrade the performance of the system.
B. Risks may require attention in the near future.
C. The Risk badge indicates problems that are degrading performance of the system.
D. Risks require attention now to correct system performance problems.
Correct Answer: AB

200-105 practice test QUESTION 35
Which two badges are major badges in vRealize Operations? (Choose two.)
A. Risk
B. Efficency
C. Workload
D. Faults
Correct Answer: AB

200-105 practice test QUESTION 36
A user wants to monitor a business-critical virtual machine to ensure that it doesn’t run out of resources.
What metric could be monitored in vRealize Operations to address this concern?
A. Time Remaining badge
B. Compliance badge
C. Reclaimable Waste badge
D. Density badge
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 37
Refer to the Exhibit.
200-105 Practice Test
An administrator is configuring an ESXi 6.x host to use multiple NICs to resolve a management network redundancy error. After configuring a second NIC, the
server is not able to communicate when the primary connection is taken down. The administrator analyzes the Exhibit shown here.
Based on the exhibit, what is the likely cause of the issue?
A. vmnic4 is not attached to a vSwitch.
B. vmnic2 is not connected to a physical switch.
C. E1000 is the incorrect NIC Driver for this card.
D. There is a MAC address conflict on the network.
Correct Answer: B

200-105 practice test QUESTION 38
Refer to the Exhibit.
200-105 Practice Test
An administrator has configured network connectivity for a new virtual machine, as shown in the Exhibit.
What will occur with the network traffic of this virtual machine when communicating externally from vSwitch1?
A. The virtual machine will communicate on both uplinks
B. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic1
C. The virtual machine will only communicate on vmnic2
D. The virtual machine will fail to communicate externally
Correct Answer: D

200-105 practice test QUESTION 39
A developer needs to create a multi-tier development stack for a home lab. Which vSphere product will support the architecture required for the least software
cost?
A. vSphere Hypervisor
B. vSphere Essentials
C. VMware Player
D. VMware Workstation
Correct Answer: A

200-105 practice test QUESTION 40
Immediately after installing ESXi, an administrator observes that the Configure Lockdown Mode option is grayed out in the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI).
What is the most likely explanation?
A. The host has not yet been added to a vCenter Server.
B. The BIOS on the host does not have NX/XD enabled.
C. The ESXi host is running in evaluation mode.
D. The host requires a reboot before this feature is available.
Correct Answer: A

It’s the whole-hearted cooperation between you and I that helps us doing better. We have been engaged in specializing 200-105 practice test for almost a decade and still have a long way to go. And we do hope that our Examprepwell 200-105 exam online becomes your life stepping-stone. You can refer to the following advantages about our Examprepwell 200-105 exam to decide whether our product will help you pass exam. If you need help preparing for an upcoming exam, 200-105 exam will be your best tool. These easy to use tests are designed to guarantee your success and certification. You can purchase the Examprepwell dumps here on our website, and use all of the included tools to prepare yourself. Ease test anxiety by solid preparation, and ace your exams.

Best 200-105 Dumps, most professional 200-105 exam

To prepare for 200-105 exam training online, you do not need read a pile of reference books or take more time to join in related training courses, what you need to do is to make use of our Braindumps QA exam software, and you can pass the exam with ease. Our exam dumps can not only help you reduce your pressure from 200-105 dumps training online preparation, but also eliminate your worry about money waste. We guarantee to give you a full refund of the cost you purchased our dump if you fail 200-105 training online for the first time after you purchased and used our exam dumps. So please be rest assured the purchase of our dumps.

200-105 dumps exam

Latest 200-105 dumps questions and answers (10Q&As)

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 1
Which Aruba controllers are able to provide IEEE 802.3af POE? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 6000
Correct Answer: BCD

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 2
Which of the following controllers has an integrated single radio AP?
A. 3200
B. 620
C. 650
D. 651
Correct Answer: D

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 3
What is the maximum number of campus APs supported by a 620 controller?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 16
D. 24
Correct Answer: B

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 4
Which access point models support concurrent operations in both the ?b/g? band as well as the ?a? band? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP2
B. AP-120
C. AP-105
D. AP-125
E. AP-135
Correct Answer: CDE

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 5
Which of the following APs do not support dual radio operations? (Choose all the correct answers.)
A. RAP – 5
B. AP 125
C. AP 120
D. AP 124
Correct Answer: AC

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 6
Which of the following APs support remote AP operation?
A. AP 105
B. AP 125
C. RAP2
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 7
An Aruba based network has a Master and three local controllers. No APs terminate on the Master
controller. IDS is desired, so the administrator wants to install the “RFProtect license.”
On which controller should the license be installed?
A. master controller since it performs the IDS analysis
B. the local controllers since the APs terminate there
C. all of the controllers
D. this isn’t the correct license for this purpose
Correct Answer: C

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 8
What do you need to generate a feature license key for an Aruba controller?
A. controller’s MAC address and the feature description
B. controller’s MAC address and the certificate number
C. controller’s Serial Number and the feature description
D. controller’s Serial Number and the certificate number
Correct Answer: D

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 9
What are the PEF-NG license limits based on?
A. Number of APs
B. Limit One per controller
C. Number of users
D. Number of local controllers
Correct Answer: A

200-105 Dumps QUESTION 10
Which of the following licenses are consumed by RAP?
A. AP license
B. PEF-NG license
C. PEF-V license
D. No license required
Correct Answer: A

Examprepwell 200-105 Actual Test information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Examprepwell has more experience in IT certification 200-105 pdf, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Examprepwell 200-105 vce Actual Test and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

Examprepwell 200-105 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the 200-105 dumps objectives.You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the 200-105 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Cisco expert professionals.

Latest And Most Accurate 200-105 Exam Questions

Examprepwell Latest Accurate 200-105 Dumps Exam Q&AS(1-30)

200-105 exam

QUESTION 1
A lobby ambassador is creating guest access accounts. At which two locations can the accounts be stored? (Choose two.)
A. NAC guest server
B. Active directory
C. WLAN controller
D. WCS
E. ACS
642-737 exam Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
An engineer is configuring a Cisco AnyConnect client. What module is selected to allow for reporting and diagnostics?
A. NAM
B. Posture
C. Telemetry
D. VPN
E. DART
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 3
MFP is enabled globally on a WLAN with default settings on a single controller wireless network. Older client devices are disconnected from the network during a deauthentication attack. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The client devices do not support CCXv5.
B. The client devices do not support WPA.
C. The NTP server is not configured on the controller.
D. The MFP on the WLAN is set to optional.
642-737 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
What does the eping mobility_peer_IP_address command do?
A. It tests EoIP connectivity via port 97 though the management interface.
B. It tests EoIP connectivity via port 97 though the AP manager interface.
C. It tests UDP connectivity via port 16666 through the management interface.
D. It tests UDP connectivity via port 16666 through the AP manager interface.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?
A. PMK
B. shared secret keys
C. digital certificate
D. PAC
642-737 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An engineer needs to block SSH traffic going to the WLC, which does not originate on the management interface. Where should the ACL be applied to accomplish this with the least configuration?
A. CPU
B. Management interface
C. WLAN interfaces
D. SSID
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
An engineer is troubleshooting a FlexConnect authentication to a local RADIUS server. What debug command can discover the issue on the controller?
A. debug lwapp reap
B. debug dot11 mgmtmsg
C. debug hreapaaa
D. debug lwapp reap mgmt
642-737 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An engineer is configuring NAC on a Wireless LAN Controller. What two CLI commands are required to create NAC out-of-band integration for SSID Cisco? (Choose two.)
A. config interface quarantine vlan Cisco 10
B. config interface quarantine vlan Cisco 0
C. config wlan nac enable Cisco
D. config guest-lan nac enable Cisco
E. config wlan apgroup nac wlan Cisco
F. config wlan apgroup nac guest-lan Cisco
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
The Cisco WLC v7.0 is configured for external 802.1X and EAP by using the WPA2 association of wireless clients when using the Cisco Secure ACS v4.2. Which two items are required in the Cisco Secure ACS network configuration to enable correct AAA? (Choose two.)
A. AP IP address
B. WLC virtual IP address
C. WLC management IP address
D. WLC AP management IP address
E. hostname matching the WLC case-sensitive name
F. authentication using RADIUS
G. authentication using TACACS+
642-737 exam Correct Answer: CF

QUESTION 10
An engineer has narrowed down an authentication issue to the client laptop. What three items should be verified for EAP-TLS authentication? (Choose three.)
A. The user account is the same in the certificate.
B. The Subject Key Identifier is configured correctly.
C. The client certificate is formatted as X.509 version 3.
D. Validate server certificate is disabled.
E. The supplicant is configured correctly.
F. The client certificate has a valid expiration date.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 11
An engineer is going to enable EAP on a new WLAN and is ensuring he has the necessary components. What component uses EAP and 802.1x to pass user authentication to the authenticator?
A. AP
B. Controller
C. Supplicant
D. AAA Server
642-737 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.

Why is the client failing to authenticate with the AAA server?
A. excessive number of authentication attempts for username
B. incorrect read/write credentials for username
C. incorrect IP address being sent by client
D. incorrect authentication for username
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A Cisco WLC v7.0 has been only initially configured through the console setup CLI wizard. A new AP has just finished association with the controller. What is the default mode of remote access to the AP?
A. HTTPS
B. HTTP
C. SSH
D. Telnet
E. access is disabled
642-737 pdf Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 14
Which two firewall protocol port(s) need open access for secure management access to an anchor WLC for guest access? (Choose two.)
A. TCP 22
B. TCP 23
C. TCP 80
D. TCP 8080
E. TCP 443
F. UDP 123
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 15
Which option verifies that a wireless client has authenticated to a WLAN when performing NAC using the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager and Server?
A. Cisco CAM OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
B. Cisco CAS OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
C. Cisco CAM Monitor > View Online Users
D. Cisco CAS Monitor > View Online Users
642-737 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
Which two fast roaming algorithms will allow a WLAN client to roam to a new AP and re- establish a new session key without a full reauthentication of the WLAN client? (Choose two.)
A. PMK
B. PTK
C. MIC
D. GTK
E. CKM
F. PKC
Correct Answer: EF

QUESTION 17
Customer wants to configure Wireless client authentication using digtial certificates with PKI. What happens after the signer encrypts the hash with the private key of the signer during the certification signature process?
A. The verifier obtains the public key of the signer.
B. The encrypted hash is appended to the document as the signature.
C. The verifier decrypts the signature of the signer using the public key.
D. The verifier makes a hash of the received document and compares it to the decrypted signature hash.
642-737 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
What is the default authentication protocol that is used for web authentication?
A. MD5-CHAP
B. CHAP
C. PAP
D. LEAP
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
Which option verifies that a wireless client has associated but is not yet authenticated to a WLAN when performing NAC using the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager and Server?
A. Cisco CAM OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
B. Cisco CAS OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
C. Cisco CAM Monitor > View Online Users
D. Cisco CAS Monitor > View Online Users
642-737 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Configuring the Cisco Secure ACS with a self-signed certificate supports which requirement?
A. when no user certificate is required
B. when a CA-signed certificate is required for the user
C. when a self-signed certificate Class 4 is required for the user
D. when a self-signed certificate Class 0 is required for the user
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 21
Which type of attack is characterized by an evil twin?
A. DoS
B. man in the middle
C. jamming
D. eavesdropping
642-737 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office. What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which protocol port(s) need open access when deploying NAC appliances to communicate with the Cisco WLC v7.0 to move an authenticated user from the quarantine VLAN to the access VLAN?
A. UDP 16666
B. UDP 514
C. UDP 5246 and 5247
D. UDP 161 and 162
E. TCP 443
642-737 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.)
A. Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication.
B. Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation.
C. Roaming occurs when e phone has seen at least four APs.
D. Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
An engineer would like to use an EAP supplicant that uses PKI to authenticate the WLAN network and client, as well as a client certificate. What EAP method can be used?
A. PEAPv1
B. PEAPv0
C. EAP-FAST
D. EAP-TLS
642-737 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
A client reports being unable to log into the wireless network, which uses PEAPv2. Which two issues appear in the output? (Choose two.)
A. There is a problem with the client supplicant.
B. The AP has the incorrect RADIUS server address.
C. The AP has lost IP connectivity to the authentication server.
D. The EAP client timeout value should be increased.
E. The authentication server is misconfigured on the controller.
F. The authentication server is misconfigured in the WLAN.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Which option correctly lists the EAP protocol(s) that can be configured on an autonomous AP for local authentication?
A. MAC
B. LEAP and EAP-FAST
C. MAC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST
D. MAC, EAP-FAST, EAP-PEAP, and EAP-TLS
642-737 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which three actions can be configured for EAP authentication on a Cisco 1200 Series AP? (Choose three.)
A. Specify the shared secret and ports.
B. Set the EAP Authentication type Priority 1 field to the server IP address under Default Server Priorities.
C. Set the EAP Authentication type Priority 5 field to the server IP address under Default Server Priorities.
D. Enter the IP address of the authentication server in the Server field.
E. Enter the IP address of the management IP address of the Cisco WLC.
F. Specify EAP account on server and ports.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 29
When using the Microsoft WLAN AutoConfig feature, which 802.1X authentication method is not supported natively by Windows 7?
A. EAP-TLS
B. EAP-FAST
C. PEAP with MS-CHAPv2
D. PEAP with GTC
642-737 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
Which device provides IDS and IPS protection in a Cisco Unified Wireless Network against wireless clients with viruses and worms?
A. Cisco NAC Guest Server
B. Cisco Secure Access Control System
C. Cisco WLC
D. Cisco WCS
E. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
F. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
G. Cisco IPS Appliance
Correct Answer: G

This preparation guide is subject to change at any time without prior notice and at the sole discretion of Cisco. Cisco exams might include adaptive testing technology and simulation items. Cisco does not identify the format in which exams are presented. Please use this preparation guide to prepare for the pass4itsure 200-105 exam , regardless of its format. To help you prepare for this exam, Cisco recommends that you have hands-on experience with the product and that you use the specified training resources. These training resources do not necessarily cover all topics listed in the “skills measured” section.
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Examprepwell 200-105 tests can help you meet these aspirations. Examprepwell is a website which help you successfully pass Cisco 200-105 exam.