Cisco 210-260 PDF With Valid Questions And questions

It is time to celebrate. But remember that now you have to maintain your certification. Salesforce require you to maintain 210-260 exam certifications. Every year there will be three releases(updates to the platform) for Cisco. Associated with each of these there will be maintenance exams. So every year you have to write thee maintenance exams. But these are online exams, based on release updates.

These are easy exams, which you can clear easily if you go through release notes. After your initial certification, two consecutive release exams are free for you. But after that you will have to pay $100 every year once for maintenance exams. So always remember to take maintenance exams on time, otherwise your certifications will become invalid. Also 210-260 dumps is a mandatory requirement before you can take Sales cloud consultant, Service cloud consultant and advanced administrator certifications. Make a good study plan and start preparing towards it.

Cisco 210-260 PDF

Latest Cisco 210-260 exam questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Inline editing updates the field when
A. The field is saved/updated
B. When the record is saved/updated
C. When the return key is pressed
D. None of the above
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
If a company opts to use Custom Fiscal Years, they cannot use the standard forecasting option.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are not standard objects?
A. Opportunities
B. Solutions
C. Job Applicants
D. Accounts
E. Campaigns
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are part of the Service Cloud offering?
A. Opportunities
B. Knowledge
C. Entitlements
D. Campaigns
E. Quotes
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
If the company locale is set to US English, all users will have a default locale of US English and this cannot
be changed.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
If your company’s fiscal year follows the Gregorian calendar, you must use Custom Fiscal Years.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
In order to enable multi-currency feature in Salesforce, you must
A. Contact Salesforce.com
B. Check the Enable Multi-currency checkbox in your Chatter profile
C. Operate your business in at least two different countries
D. You cannot enable this feature once you’ve implemented Salesforce.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
Which feature effectively allows you to “lock” the converted amount on closed opportunities?
A. Locale
B. Company Profile
C. Multi-currency
D. Advanced Currency Management
E. None of the above
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
User interface settings are global settings and apply to all users of an org.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

For headstart, I am sharing with you my 210-260 exam dumps Objectives. I tried to answer most of them. For rest of the objective you can utilize HELP &TRAINING Window of your Cisco edition and do explore Tips & User Guides and cheat sheets provided. They really help you understand things from admin perspective. Our http://www.bestexampass.com/210-260.html website has a long history of providing 210-260 pdf free download. With many years’hard work, our passing rate of Prepexamwell’s 210-260 exam free download has achieved 100%. In order to make sure that the accuracy of 210-260 free download of Prepexamwell, our 210-260 dump download are continuing update.

Latest Cisco 210-260 Dumps Questions And Answers

Studying for Cisco 210-260 dumps? Cisco 210-260 exam dumps cover all the knowledge points of the real 210-260 exam. Latest Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions and answers try free youtube will be more popular. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (424Q&As) are verified by experts.

210-260 dumps

Latest cisco 210-260 dumps questions and answers(13Q&As)

QUESTION 25
Given the SAS date sets CLASS1 and CLASS2
CLASS1 CLASS2
NAME COURSE NAME COURSE
Lauren MATH1 Smith MATH2
Patel MATH1 Farmer MATH2
Chang MATH1 Patel MATH2
Chang MATH3 Hiller MATH2
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select name from CLASS1

select name from CLASS;
quit;
The following output is desired
NAME
Chang
Chang
Lauren
Which SQL set operator completes the program and generates the desired output?
A. UNION ALL
B. EXCEPT ALL
C. INTERSECT ALL
D. OUTER UNION ALL
70-412 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 26
The following SAS program is submitted:
data new (bufnp=4);
set old(bufno=4);
run;
Why are the BUFNO options used?
A. To reduce the number I/O operations
B. To reduce network traffic
C. To reduce memory usage
D. To reduce the amount of data read
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 27
The following SAS program is submitted:
options reuse=YES;
data sasuser RealEstate(compress=CHAR);
set sasuser houses;
run;
What is the effect of the REUSE=YES SAS system option?
A. It tracks and recycles free space
B. It allows a permanently stored SAS data set to be replaced
C. It allows users to access the same SAS data set concurrently
D. It allows updates in place
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 28
The SAS data set ONE contains fifty million observations and contains the variable PRICE, QUANTITY,
FIXED and VARIABLE. Which SAS program successfully creates three new variables TOTREV,
TOTCOST and PROFIT and requires the least amount of CPU resources to be processed?
A. data two;Set one;Where
totrev>1000;Totrev=sum(price*quantity);Totcost=sum(fixed,variable);Profit=sum(totrev,-totcost);Run;
B. data two;Set one;totrev=sum(price*quantity);where
totrev>1000;totcost=sum(fixed,variable);profit=sum(totrev,-totcost);run;
C. data two;Set one;Totrev=sum(price*quantity);If
totrev>1000;Totcost=sum(fixed,variable);Profit=sum(totrev,-totcost);Run;
D. data two;Set one;Totrev = sum(price*quantity);Totcost= sum(fixed,variable);If totrev>1000;Profit=sum
(totrev,-totcost);Run;
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 29
The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
set sasuser.history(kep=date);
format date qtr

if first.date then total=0;
total+1;
if last.date;
run;
proc print data=temp;
run
SASUSER.HISTORY is sorted by the SAS date variable DATE.
The following output is required:
Date Total
1 13
3 15
4 25
Which By statement completes the data step and successfully generates the required output?
A. by groupformat date;
B. by formateed date;
C. by notsorted date;
D. by date qtr
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 30
Which statement(s) in the DATASETS procedure alter(s) the name of a SAS data set stored in a SAS data
library?
A. MODIFY and CHANGE statements
B. RENAME statement only
C. CHANGE statement only
D. MODIFY and RENAME statements
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 31
Given has SAS dataset ONE:
70-412 dumps
Proc sql;
from one;
quit;
The following output is desired:
Which SQL procedure clause completes the program and generates the desired output?
A. Select salary, salary*.10 var=BONUS
B. Select salary, salary*.10 label=’BONUS’
C. Select salary, salary *.10 column=’BONUS’
D. Select salary, salary*.10 name=’BONUS’
70-412 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 32
Given the non-indexed SAS data set TEMP:
TEMP
X Y
– –
P 52
P 45
A 13
A 56
R 34
R 12
R 78
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc print data=temp;
run;
Which BY statement completes the program, creates a listing report that is grouped by X and completes
without errors?
A. By X notsorted;
B. By X grouped;
C. By Descending X;
D. By X;
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 33
Given the data set SASHELP.CLASS
SASHELP.CLASS
NAME AGE
Mary 15
Philip 16
Robert 12
Ronald 15
The following SAS program is submitted
%let value = Philip;
proc print data =sashelp.class;
run;
Which WHERE statement successfully completes the program and produces a report?
A. Where upcase(name)=”upcase(&value)”;
B. Where upcase(name)=”%upcase(&value)”;
C. Where upcase(name)=upcase(&value);
D. Where upcase(name)=%upcase(&value);
70-412 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 34
Following SAS program is submitted:
data temp();
infile ‘rawdata’;
input x $ y z;
run;
RAWDATA is a file reference to an external file that is ordered by the variable X.
Which option specifies how the data in the SAS data set TEMP will be sorted?
A. ORDEREDBY=X
B. GROUPBY=X
C. SORTEDBY=X
D. SORTSYNC=X
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 35
Given the following partial SAS log:
NOTE: SQL table SASHELP.CLASS was created line
Create table SASHELP.CLASS(bufsize=4096)
(
Name char(8);
Gender Char(1);
Age num;
Height num;
Weight num
);
Which SQL procedure statement generated this output?
A. DESCRIBE TABLE
B. LIST TABLE
C. VALIDATE TABLE
D. CREATE TABLE
70-412 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 36
The following SAS program is submitted:
options mprint;
%macro test(parm);
proc &parm data = sashelp.prdsale;
run;%mend;
%test(print)
What is the result of the MPRINT options?
A. It has no effect in this example
B. It writes the original program code inside the marco definition to the SAS log
C. It writes macro execution messages to the SAS.log
D. It echoes the text sent to the SAS compiler as a result of macro execution in the SAS log
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 37
Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
REP COST
SMITH 200
SMITH 400
JONES 100
SMITH 600
JONES 100
The following SAS program is submitted:
Proc sql;
Select rep, avg(cost) as AVERAGE
From one
Group by rep
quit;
The following output is desired:
70-412 dumps
Which SQL procedure clause completes the program and generates the desired output?
A. having avg(cost) < select avg(cost) from one); B. Having avg(cost)>(select avg(cost) from one);
C. Where avg(cost)>(select avg(cost) from one);
D. Where calculated average > (select avg(cost) from one);
70-412 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

People around the world prefer 210-260 exam to make their careers more strengthened and successful.Many concepts dumps have been included in this program like the Collaboration, Borderless networks and the Data center technologies.