Latest 300-080 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE

300-080 (Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0) is the part of Cisco CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist certification. Examprepwell new updated Cisco 300-080 dumps pdf exam Implementing Cisco 300-080 pdf download with low price. Passing Cisco 300-080 exam in first attempt is easy with the help of Examprepwell to become Cisco certified. The Examprepwell practice exam software offers you a real exam simulation for 300-080 Implementing Cisco course exam. We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates.

300-080 Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco 300-080 exam dumps questions and answers (10Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Which two technologies comprise a Cisco Presence deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Active Directory
E. Cisco Unified Border Element
F. Cisco Expressway
300-080 exam Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Which three network elements are crucial when deploying VoIP devices? (Choose three.)
A. Round-trip time
B. QoS markings
C. Bandwidth
D. Ethernet
E. Fibre
F. Token ring
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 3
An administrator group is looking to on-board multiple users with Cisco Unified Communications Manager at one time. Which option should be used?
A. Bulk Administration Tool
B. Product Upgrade Tool
C. Command Lookup Tool
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Page
E. Cisco Upload Tool
300-080 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A user wants their name to show on their phone instead of their directory number. Which configuration item allows an administrator to do this?
A. Line Text Label
B. Alerting Name
C. External Phone Number Mask
D. Caller Name
E. Description
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?
A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward No Coverage External > Select voice mail check box
B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Busy External > Select voice mail check box
C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward All > Select voice mail check box
D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings > Forward Unregistered External > Select voice mail check box
300-080 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A new user has successfully registered Cisco Jabber. Which option verifies that the Jabber client is connected to all appropriate back-end systems?
A. Show Connection Status
B. Report A Problem
C. Advanced Settings
D. About Jabber
E. Reset Jabber
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
What is the most efficient development tool to use for rapid deployment of formatted reports without requiring coding?
A. Essbase Objects application
B. basic Spreadsheet Add-In with template files
C. Essbase Web Gateway deployed over their Intranet
D. basic Spreadsheet Add-In with template files and Extended Spreadsheet Macros
300-080 dumps Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Given the Input data and the Outline in the exhibits, if Product and Market are sparse, which is an input level data block?
A. East->Root Beer
B. New York->Colas
C. New York->Diet Cola
D. New York->Root Beer
Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
Given that Product and Market are the only sparse dimensions, which file(s) would be restructured if a new member were added to the Product dimension?
A. none
B. data files only
C. index files only
D. both index and data files
210-060 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Given the Outline in the exhibit, if Incremental Restructuring is enabled and Product and Market are the only sparse dimensions, what is the incremental restructuring implication if the Product dimension is moved after the Market dimension?
A. none
B. restructure deferred
C. overrides incremental restructuring and restructures data files only
D. overrides incremental restructuring and restructures index files only
E. overrides incremental restructuring and restructures both index and data files
300-080 dumps Answer: D

QUESTION 11
If the average block density is between 10% and 90% and there are few consecutive repeating values or zeros, which data compression type is recommended?
A. RLE
B. Bit-Map
C. No Compression
300-080 vce Answer: B

QUESTION 12
When would disabling data compression be recommended?
A. when the average block density is very low (<3%). B. when the average block density is very high (>95%) and few consecutive repeating values exist.
C. when the database contains many consecutive zero values or other consecutive repeating values.
Answer: B

QUESTION 13
In the Outline in the exhibit, Year and Measures are dense dimensions. Data is loaded for every Month, Measure, Market and Scenario. After a CALC ALL is run, how many blocks are there?
A. 12
B. 18
C. 24
D. 30
300-080 exam Answer: A

QUESTION 14
During calculation, what is the calculator cache used for?
A. for storing blocks
B. for tracking index page usage
C. for storing dynamically calculated values
D. for tracking calculation progress through the blocks
Answer: D

QUESTION 15
The BeginArchive and EndArchive commands are used for which procedure?
A. Exporting only a partial area of a database.
B. Backing up Essbase files while Essbase is still running.
C. Backing up Essbase files after Essbase has been shut down.
D. Shutting down Essbase and making a complete backup of the current database.
300-080 dumps Answer: B

Examprepwell’s 300-080 preparation material includes the most excellent features, prepared by the same dedicated experts who have come together to offer an 300-080 pdf integrated solution. We provide the most excellent and simple method to pass your 300-080 certification exams on the first attempt “GUARANTEED”. If you are going to take 300-080 exam, it is essential to use 300-080 free demo. If you are looking for reference materials without a clue, stop!If you don’t know what materials you should use, you can try Examprepwell 300-080 dumps. The hit rate of the 300-080 dumps is very high, which guarantees you can pass your 300-080 exam with ease at the first attempt. Examprepwell 300-080 free demo can determine accurately the scope of the examination compared with other exam materials, which can help you improve efficiency of study and help you well prepare for 300-080 pdf.